131 SYCAMORE LN, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 131 SYCAMORE LN, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1803003655
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3938
Acres
39.95
Land Area
39.95
Deed Liber
02107
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPS39.956 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$776,800
New Appraised Land Value
$257,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$519,400