13391 CANNERY RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13391 CANNERY RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104152662
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1050
Acres
0.44
Land Area
19166
Deed Liber
03161
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 190X100

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$64,500
New Appraised Land Value
$39,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$25,000