13504 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13504 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104147820
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1604
Acres
0.606
Land Area
26400
Deed Liber
00863
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 80X330

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$191,600
New Appraised Land Value
$58,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,100