13508 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13508 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104154592
Year Built
1910
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1322
Acres
1.02
Land Area
1.02
Deed Liber
01484
Deed Folio
0016
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 42.5X1052
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$135,300
New Appraised Land Value
$66,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$68,600