13617 1ST ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13617 1ST ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1806008615
Year Built
2002
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2148
Acres
1.09
Land Area
1.09
Deed Liber
03018
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3- 1.09 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$389,000
New Appraised Land Value
$70,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,100