1720 RUTHSBURG RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1720 RUTHSBURG RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806000967
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1938
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04325
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$295,700
New Appraised Land Value
$80,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,700