2001 RUTHSBURG RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2001 RUTHSBURG RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1806005055
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3381
Acres
4.87
Land Area
4.87
Deed Liber
02877
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4.876 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$502,000
New Appraised Land Value
$97,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,900