205 KESLEY CT, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 205 KESLEY CT, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008321
Year Built
1997
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1868
Acres
0.916
Land Area
39900
Deed Liber
00565
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 - SECTION 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$303,000
New Appraised Land Value
$88,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$214,600