316 LAURENS WAY, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 316 LAURENS WAY, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008860
Year Built
1999
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2176
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
01164
Deed Folio
0548
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 1.04 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$372,300
New Appraised Land Value
$90,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,900