32502 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32502 MAIN ST, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2104145941
Year Built
2015
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1144
Acres
0.616
Land Area
26842
Deed Liber
02165
Deed Folio
0051
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26,842 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$132,200
New Appraised Land Value
$61,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$70,600