509 MASON BRANCH RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 509 MASON BRANCH RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008569
Year Built
2000
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
3.08
Land Area
3.08
Deed Liber
00744
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 3.08 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$428,000
New Appraised Land Value
$101,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,000