639 DAMSONTOWN RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 639 DAMSONTOWN RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806006604
Year Built
1990
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2392
Acres
3.5
Land Area
3.5
Deed Liber
01741
Deed Folio
0605
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.500 ACRES LT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$359,600
New Appraised Land Value
$101,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,100