730 FOX MEADOW RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 730 FOX MEADOW RD, QUEEN ANNE, MD 21657.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEEN ANNE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1803042731
Year Built
1995
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
2.55
Land Area
2.55
Deed Liber
01414
Deed Folio
0666
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 2.551 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$328,100
New Appraised Land Value
$172,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$155,700