1 WATERMAN WAY, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 WATERMAN WAY, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805034736
Year Built
1990
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3998
Acres
12.75
Land Area
12.75
Deed Liber
02542
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 - 12.757 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,549,800
New Appraised Land Value
$827,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$722,300