1128 CHESTON LN, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1128 CHESTON LN, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805035767
Year Built
1989
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
5501
Acres
7.09
Land Area
7.09
Deed Liber
04337
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3-7.090 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$3,098,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,345,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,752,100