116 BRYANS CHANNEL WAY, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 BRYANS CHANNEL WAY, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805035511
Year Built
1992
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2982
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
00790
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 25 - 2.100 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,293,500
New Appraised Land Value
$676,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$617,500