118 KILBY PT, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 KILBY PT, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805034981
Year Built
1990
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3510
Acres
5.049
Land Area
5.049
Deed Liber
03216
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 5.049 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,307,900
New Appraised Land Value
$790,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$517,800