128 GOVERNORS WAY S, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 GOVERNORS WAY S, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805021545
Year Built
1995
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
3096
Acres
1.74
Land Area
1.74
Deed Liber
03808
Deed Folio
0280
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 35, PLAT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,171,100
New Appraised Land Value
$718,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$452,600