132 GOVERNORS WAY S, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 132 GOVERNORS WAY S, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805021537
Year Built
1976
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
2442
Acres
1.99
Land Area
1.99
Deed Liber
02032
Deed Folio
0419
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34, PLAT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,160,000
New Appraised Land Value
$724,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,300