200 TAGME PT, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 TAGME PT, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805040604
Year Built
1920
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2782
Acres
5.65
Land Area
5.65
Deed Liber
02502
Deed Folio
0121
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-5.650 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,354,200
New Appraised Land Value
$928,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,500