200 WYE RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 WYE RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805010497
Year Built
2003
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
5774
Acres
2.29
Land Area
2.29
Deed Liber
04459
Deed Folio
0187
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 65
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,543,700
New Appraised Land Value
$682,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,861,500