201 WYE FERRY RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 WYE FERRY RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805006392
Year Built
1990
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3554
Acres
1.036
Land Area
1.036
Deed Liber
03241
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT - 1.036 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,383,200
New Appraised Land Value
$850,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$532,300