205 WALNUT DR, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 205 WALNUT DR, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805020220
Year Built
2020
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4945
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
02546
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5-SECT A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,769,500
New Appraised Land Value
$678,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,091,500