2400 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2400 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805032628
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3278
Acres
1.19
Land Area
1.19
Deed Liber
00402
Deed Folio
0957
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.191 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,193,400
New Appraised Land Value
$654,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$538,700