2434 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2434 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805049156
Year Built
2019
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
2877
Acres
1.06
Land Area
1.06
Deed Liber
02824
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 33

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,145,700
New Appraised Land Value
$651,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$494,200