3021 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3021 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805025559
Year Built
1981
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4729
Acres
5.42
Land Area
5.42
Deed Liber
03357
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13-SECT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,174,800
New Appraised Land Value
$909,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,265,600