3212 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3212 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805021898
Year Built
1977
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
3676
Acres
5.206
Land Area
5.206
Deed Liber
04021
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 39 -5.206 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,033,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,067,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$966,900