3214 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3214 BENNETT POINT RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805021871
Year Built
2002
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
4806
Acres
5.22
Land Area
5.22
Deed Liber
04506
Deed Folio
0087
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,108,500
New Appraised Land Value
$907,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,201,300