357 HEMSLEY DR, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 357 HEMSLEY DR, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805023998
Year Built
2004
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
4324
Acres
1.38
Land Area
1.38
Deed Liber
03329
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 52

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,821,400
New Appraised Land Value
$709,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,111,900