465 WYE ISLAND RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 465 WYE ISLAND RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1805033713
Year Built
1992
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
6362
Acres
7.2
Land Area
7.2
Deed Liber
02615
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,294,300
New Appraised Land Value
$822,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,472,300