730 SPORTSMAN NECK RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 730 SPORTSMAN NECK RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805020247
Year Built
2016
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2500
Acres
9.2
Land Area
9.2
Deed Liber
02838
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.20 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,316,900
New Appraised Land Value
$747,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$569,900