924 SPORTSMAN NECK RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 924 SPORTSMAN NECK RD, QUEENSTOWN, MD 21658.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in QUEENSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1805020301
Year Built
1974
Lot
12B
Structure Square Footage
3492
Acres
3.26
Land Area
3.26
Deed Liber
03720
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12B - 3.261 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,204,400
New Appraised Land Value
$687,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$516,800