24190 DEEP NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24190 DEEP NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102104903
Year Built
1985
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3244
Acres
6.52
Land Area
6.52
Deed Liber
03147
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.525 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,305,300
New Appraised Land Value
$636,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$669,200