25700 ROYAL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25700 ROYAL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102079224
Year Built
1971
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1313
Acres
0.807
Land Area
35152
Deed Liber
02379
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34-35,152 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$251,600
New Appraised Land Value
$91,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$160,300