25780 ROYAL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25780 ROYAL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102073501
Year Built
1975
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.601
Land Area
26179
Deed Liber
00735
Deed Folio
0612
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 39-.601 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$235,800
New Appraised Land Value
$87,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$148,300