25810 ORCHARD TER, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25810 ORCHARD TER, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102116294
Year Built
2008
Lot
77
Structure Square Footage
2041
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
03116
Deed Folio
0219
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 77 - 50X120
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$302,700
New Appraised Land Value
$61,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,100