25911 GOOSE NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25911 GOOSE NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102071312
Year Built
1995
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4839
Acres
2.6
Land Area
2.6
Deed Liber
02826
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.6 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,560,400
New Appraised Land Value
$846,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$714,100