25972 GOOSE NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25972 GOOSE NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102103869
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2228
Acres
2.27
Land Area
2.27
Deed Liber
02694
Deed Folio
0410
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-2.27 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$481,300
New Appraised Land Value
$193,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,600