5305 FERRY NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5305 FERRY NECK RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102076845
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1901
Acres
2.21
Land Area
2.21
Deed Liber
02618
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.211 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$412,000
New Appraised Land Value
$132,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,100