5499 ANDERBY HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5499 ANDERBY HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102081636
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5921
Acres
12.79
Land Area
12.79
Deed Liber
01846
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPS12.79 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,265,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,203,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,061,700