5518 ANDERBY HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5518 ANDERBY HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102072491
Year Built
1995
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4072
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
00794
Deed Folio
0742
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL C-5.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,809,300
New Appraised Land Value
$856,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$952,800