5521 ANDERBY DR, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5521 ANDERBY DR, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102076292
Year Built
1995
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5234
Acres
11.931
Land Area
11.931
Deed Liber
03103
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR A - 11.931 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,615,800
New Appraised Land Value
$1,532,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,083,600