5564 HERON POINT RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5564 HERON POINT RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102101599
Year Built
1986
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
7407
Acres
4.34
Land Area
4.34
Deed Liber
02492
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3-4.344 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,793,400
New Appraised Land Value
$618,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,174,700