5620 CHURCH HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5620 CHURCH HALL RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102079267
Year Built
2000
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1545
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
00728
Deed Folio
0899
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34-50X150

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$216,100
New Appraised Land Value
$55,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$160,200