5736 POPLAR LN, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5736 POPLAR LN, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102087138
Year Built
1910
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1971
Acres
0.566
Land Area
24675
Deed Liber
02080
Deed Folio
0256
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL 1-24,675 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$831,200
New Appraised Land Value
$553,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,400