6590 CEDAR COVE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6590 CEDAR COVE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102102986
Year Built
1990
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6078
Acres
3.8
Land Area
3.8
Deed Liber
02680
Deed Folio
0303
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL A-3.8 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,836,700
New Appraised Land Value
$907,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$929,500