6634 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6634 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102072009
Year Built
1975
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1636
Acres
0.638
Land Area
27791
Deed Liber
02432
Deed Folio
0336
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10-27,830 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$471,900
New Appraised Land Value
$396,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$75,300