6636 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6636 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102074028
Year Built
1969
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1892
Acres
0.721
Land Area
31400
Deed Liber
02332
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11-31,400 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$845,900
New Appraised Land Value
$441,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,600