6770 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6770 EDGE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102067722
Year Built
1970
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1816
Acres
0.734
Land Area
31958
Deed Liber
02589
Deed Folio
0330
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 24-31,958 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$669,400
New Appraised Land Value
$404,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,300