6957 BELLEVUE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6957 BELLEVUE RD, ROYAL OAK, MD 21662.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROYAL OAK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102114399
Year Built
2002
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1435
Acres
0.706
Land Area
30753
Deed Liber
03116
Deed Folio
0467
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 30,753 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$346,000
New Appraised Land Value
$107,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,600